OFFICE OF THE CITY CLERK
How to apply for a Board:

  1. Select 1 or more positions by checking the box for the desired position(s).
  2. Click the 'Apply' button to submit your application(s).

Board names are listed alphabetically as you scroll down the page.

Applying for a Board does not mean there is a vacancy. Please click the following link to view Boards and Commissions Rosters: https://webapp9.sanantonio.gov/BoardCommApplication/
For assistance with your application, please contact the Office of the City Clerk at (210) 207-7253 or via email at Office of the City Clerk.

*Applications for these board positions are currently being accepted. Board member is eligible for re-appointment.




Board, Commission or Committee CategoryPositionVacancy or NameAppt Exp Date Select Position
.   
Affirmative Action Advisory Committee  
  Mayoral Victor Nivens* 05/31/2019
  District 1 Ashley Smith* 05/31/2019
  District 2 Michelle Lugalia-Hollon* 05/31/2019
  District 3 Efrain Torres* 05/31/2019
  District 4 Anthony Rogers* 05/31/2017
  District 5 Sara Gerrish* 05/31/2019
  District 6 Carl Hanel (RESIGNED) 05/31/2017
  District 8 Jane Paccione* 05/31/2019
  District 9 Vicki Bechard Spaulding* 05/31/2019
Airport Advisory Commission  
Alamo Citizen Advisory Committee  
History/Archeology Designee Mayoral Vacancy  
Animal Care Services Advisory Board  
City Official Mayoral Michael Shannon* 05/31/2017
Layperson District 1 Cynthia Cox* 05/31/2019
Veterinarian District 2 Martha Banda* 05/31/2019
Layperson District 3 George Garcia* 05/31/2019
Animal Welfare Orgnization District 4 Rita Braeutigam* 05/31/2019
Layperson District 5 Karen Speer* 05/31/2019
Animal Shelter Operator District 6 Kathleen Davis* 05/31/2019
Layperson District 7 Valerie Moore* 05/31/2017
Layperson District 8 Travis Block (RESIGNED) 05/31/2019
Layperson, Vice-Chair District 9 Susan Beldon* 05/31/2019
Animal Welfare Organization District 10 Sallie Scott* 05/31/2019
Bexar Appraisal DistrictThis is a *More Than Advisory Position  
Bexar Metro 911This is a *More Than Advisory Position  
Brooks Development Authority  
City Managers Representative Mayoral Carlos Contreras* 05/31/2019
Real Estate District 1 James Campbell* 05/31/2019
Real Estate District 2 David Christian* 05/31/2019
Community District 3 Michelle Krupa* 05/31/2019
Academic Institution District 4 Lorena Pulido* 05/31/2019
Financial District 5 Gabriel Farias* 05/31/2019
Technology and Research District 6 Alexander Melo* 05/31/2019
Academic Institution (Chair) District 7 Anita Martin* 05/31/2019
Technical/Research District 8 Steven Goldberg* 05/31/2019
Academic Institution District 9 Tamara Tapman* 05/31/2019
COMMUNITY District 10 Michael Asmus* 05/31/2019
Building Standards BoardThis is a *More Than Advisory Position  
Architect At Large Michael Carroll (Resigned) 05/31/2017
Architect - Adaptive Reuse of Historic Buildings At Large Felix Ziga (Resigned) 05/31/2017
Healthcare Professional At Large Edward Magallanes (Resigned) 05/31/2017
Heath Care Professional At Large John Dice (Resigned) 05/31/2017
Social Worker District 1 John Rogers* 05/31/2019
Chair District 2 Evelyn Brown* 05/31/2019
Vice Chair District 3 Frederick Andis* 05/31/2019
Veteran District 4 Richard ZAGROCKI (Resigned) 05/31/2017
General Contractor - Adaptive Reuse District 5 Micah Harper* 05/31/2019
Veteran District 6 Jesse Zuniga* 05/31/2017
Engineer-Adaptive Reuse of Historic Buildings District 7 Joseph Diaz (Resigned) 05/31/2019
Social Worker District 8 Vacancy  
Retired District 9 Dewayne Nelson* 05/31/2019
Engineer District 10 Raul Reyes* 05/31/2019
Building-Related and Fire Codes Appeals and Advisory Board  
   
Air Conditioning/Refrig. Cont. (Open Shop) At Large Jeff Beyer* 05/31/2019
Air Conditioning/Refrig. Cont. (Open Shop), Alt. At Large Scott Burger* 05/31/2019
Air Conditioning/Refrig. Cont. (Union) At Large David Bushea (Resigned) 05/31/2015
Air Conditioning/Refrig. Cont. (Union), Alt. At Large Gary Haby (Resigned) 05/31/2013
Architect At Large Robert Hanley* 05/31/2019
Architect, Alternate At Large Roy LOWEY-BALL (Resigned) 05/31/2015
Commercial Building Contractor At Large Victor Huerta* 05/31/2019
Commercial Building Contractor, Alternate At Large Michelle Davis* 05/31/2019
Commercial Building Owner/Manager/Rep, Alternate At Large Max Hosford* 05/31/2019
Commercial Building Owner/Manager/Rep, Primary At Large Betty Lagred* 05/31/2019
Electrical Engineer At Large Mark Bemis* 05/31/2019
Electrical Engineer, Alternate At Large Michael Reise* 05/31/2019
Fire Protection Engineer At Large William Burrus* 05/31/2019
Fire Protection Engineer, Alternate At Large Karen Carpenter* 05/31/2019
Master Electrician (Open Shop) At Large Raul Vasquez* 05/31/2019
Master Electrician (Open Shop), Alternate At Large Gary Kuentz* 05/31/2019
Master Electrician (Union) At Large James Caccamese* 05/31/2019
Master Electrician (Union), Alternate At Large John Martin* 05/31/2019
Master Plumber (Open Shop) At Large William Ramzel* 05/31/2019
Master Plumber (Open Shop) At Large George Saliba* 05/31/2019
Master Plumber (Union) At Large Robert Jones* 05/31/2019
Master Plumber (Union), Alternate At Large William Monier* 05/31/2013
Master Sign Electrician At Large Vacancy  
Master Sign Electrician At Large Lydell Toye* 05/31/2019
Plumbing or Mechanical Engineer At Large Christopher Garcia* 05/31/2019
Plumbing or Mechanical Engineer, Alternate At Large Jennifer Alley* 05/31/2019
Registered Building Contractor At Large Jack Uptmore* 05/31/2019
Registered Building Contractor At Large Bryan Smith* 05/31/2019
Registered Building Contractor, Alternate At Large Frank Sitterle* 05/31/2015
Registered Building Contractor, Alternate At Large Joe Leos* 05/31/2019
Res. Multi-Family Building Owner/Manager/Rep At Large Michael Rust* 05/31/2019
Res. Multi-Family Building Owner/Manager/Rep, Alt. At Large Andrew Holland* 05/31/2015
Structural Engineer At Large Moises Cruz* 05/31/2015
Structural Engineer, Alternate At Large Louis Faraklas* 05/31/2013
Capital Improvements Advisory Committee  
Real Estate/Building Industry Mayoral Stephen Colley* 05/31/2019
Community District 1 Arlene Fisher* 05/31/2019
Real Estate/Building Industry District 2 Susan Wright* 05/31/2019
Real Estate/Building Industry District 3 Debra Guerrero* 05/31/2019
Extraterritorial Jurisdiction District 4 Michael Cude* 05/31/2013
Community District 5 Henry Reyes* 05/31/2017
Real Estate/Building Industry District 6 Michael Hogan* 05/31/2019
Community District 7 Brian Hughes* 05/31/2019
Real Estate/Building Industry District 8 Amy Hardberger* 05/31/2019
Community District 9 Michael Moore* 05/31/2017
Community District 10 Daniel Kossl* 05/31/2019
Charter Review Commission  
   
Alternate Mayoral Gyna Juarez* 05/31/2019
Chair, Municipal Law Expert Mayoral Bonnie Prosser Elder* 05/31/2019
Community Representative Mayoral Hilliard Galloway* 05/31/2019
Community Representative Mayoral Thomas Brereton* 05/31/2019
Community Representative Mayoral Henry Flores* 05/31/2019
Community Representative Mayoral Gloria Rodriguez* 05/31/2019
Community Representative Mayoral Phyllis Ingram* 05/31/2019
Former City Employee Mayoral Marc Druck* 05/31/2019
Former City Employee Mayoral Margaret Wilson-Anaglia* 05/31/2019
Former Elected City Official Mayoral Patti Radle* 05/31/2019
Former Elected City Official Mayoral Bonnie Conner* 05/31/2019
Human Resources Management Expert Mayoral Charles Cotrell* 05/31/2019
Municipal Finance Expert Mayoral Donald Gonzales* 05/31/2019
Municipal Law Expert Mayoral Francisco Garza* 05/31/2019
Citizen Advisory Action Board  
   
  Other Rosalinda Guia* 02/20/2018
  Other Jessica Sanchez* 02/20/2018
Citizens Environmental Advisory Committee  
  Mayoral Lauren Keel* 05/31/2019
  District 1 Briauna Barrera* 05/31/2019
  District 2 Adriana Segundo* 05/31/2019
  District 3 John Elder* 05/31/2019
  District 4 Elizabeth Montgomery* 05/31/2019
  District 5 Kamala Platt* 05/31/2017
  District 6 Robert Legg* 05/31/2019
  District 7 Karen Weehler* 05/31/2019
  District 8 Emily Boice (RESIGNED) 05/31/2019
  District 9 Larry Graf* 05/31/2019
  District 10 Brian Smith* 05/31/2019
City Bond Oversight Commission  
Bexar Regional Watershed Management Representative Mayoral Stephen Graham* 05/31/2019
Chair Mayoral Ruben Guerrero* 05/31/2019
Parks & Recreation Representative Mayoral Allison Cohen* 05/31/2019
SA Public Library Board Representative Mayoral Paul Stahl* 05/31/2019
Vice-Chair Mayoral Anita Ledbetter* 05/31/2019
District 1 Represtentative District 1 Allison Blazosky* 05/31/2019
District 2 Representative District 2 Mary Anguiano* 05/31/2019
District 3 Representative District 3 Marilu Reyna* 05/31/2019
District 4 Representative District 4 Gyna Juarez* 05/31/2019
District 5 Representative District 5 Rudy Lopez* 05/31/2019
District 6 Representative District 6 Roxanne Rodriguez (Resigned) 05/31/2019
District 7 Representative District 7 Elena Guajardo* 05/31/2019
District 8 Representative District 8 Linda Lopez-George* 05/31/2019
District 9 Representative District 9 Arthur Downey* 05/31/2019
District 10 Representative District 10 Daniel Judson* 05/31/2019
City Commission on Veterans Affairs  
  Mayoral Richard Delgado* 05/31/2019
  District 1 Cris Vieyra* 05/31/2019
  District 2 James Devno* 05/31/2019
  District 3 John Rodriguez* 05/31/2019
  District 4 Juanita Sepulveda* 05/31/2019
  District 5 Skye Curd* 05/31/2019
Vice Chair District 6 Alfredo Dominguez* 05/31/2019
  District 7 Ramon Gonzales* 05/31/2019
  District 8 Tracy Potts* 05/31/2019
  District 9 Timothy Farrell* 05/31/2019
  District 10 Matthew Scott* 05/31/2019
City of San Antonio Higher Education Student Advisory Board  
Mayoral Representative Mayoral Vacancy  
District 1 Representative District 1 Vacancy  
District 2 Representative District 2 Jose Picon* 05/31/2019
District 3 Representative District 3 Vacancy  
District 4 Representative District 4 Vacancy  
District 5 Representative District 5 Alyssah Gonzalez* 05/31/2019
District 6 Representative District 6 Vacancy  
District 7 Representative District 7 Thalia Ruiz* 05/31/2019
District 8 Representative District 8 Beau Anderson* 05/31/2019
District 9 Representative District 9 Vacancy  
District 10 Representative District 10 Vacancy  
City/County Joint Commission on Elderly Affairs  
  Mayoral Lila Aguirre* 05/31/2019
  District 1 Barbara Witte-Howell* 05/31/2019
District 2 Representative District 2 James McNamara* 05/31/2019
  District 3 Emma Guerrero* 05/31/2019
  District 4 George Britton* 05/31/2019
  District 5 Gloria Zamora* 05/31/2017
  District 6 Carl McAndrews (Resigned) 05/31/2019
  District 7 Edna Griffin* 05/31/2019
  District 8 Jane Velasquez* 05/31/2019
  District 9 Daniel Meza* 05/31/2019
  District 10 LaJuana Hill Zanoni* 05/31/2019
Community Action Advisory Board  
Political Representative - District 1 Mayoral Roberto Trevino* 05/31/2019
Political Representative - District 3 Mayoral Rebecca Viagran* 05/31/2019
Political Representative - District 5 Mayoral Shirley Gonzales* 05/31/2019
Political Representative - District 6 Mayoral Greg Brockhouse* 05/31/2019
Bexar County Commissioner Other Sergio Rodriguez* 05/31/2017
Representative of Low Income - Area I Other Holly Frindell* 12/31/2017
Representative of Low Income - Area III Other Nora Gonzales* 12/31/2017
Representative of Low Income - Area IV Other Isa Fernandez* 12/31/2017
Representative of Low Income - IV Other Isa Fernandez* 12/31/2017
Representative of the Low Income Area V Other Rosalinda Munoz* 12/31/2017
Conservation Advisory Board  
Edwards Aquifer Authority Other Vacancy  
Medina County Other Russell Persyn* 05/31/2019
Parks & Recreation Director Other Xavier Urrutia* 05/31/2017
Parks and Recreation Advisory Board (Chairperson) Other Francine Romero* 05/31/2019
San Antonio Economic Development Foundation Other Rogelio Garcia* 05/31/2019
San Antonio River Authority Other John Chisholm* 05/31/2019
San Antonio Water System Other Scott Halty* 05/31/2019
Texas Parks and Wildlife Department Other Jessica Alderson* 05/31/2019
Uvalde County Other John Dodson* 05/31/2017
CPS Energy Board  
Trustee and Ex-Officio Member Mayoral Ron Nirenberg* 05/31/2019
Disability Access Advisory Committee  
Provider of Handicapped Services Mayoral Athalie Malone* 05/31/2019
Provider of Handicapped Services District 1 Anne Larme* 05/31/2019
Consumer of Handicapped Services District 2 Christopher Salas* 05/31/2019
Consumer of Handicapped Services District 3 Rachel Cywinski* 05/31/2019
Consumer of Handicapped Services District 4 Abraham Robles (Resigned) 05/31/2015
Consumer of Handicapped Services District 5 Maggie Cromeens* 05/31/2019
Consumer of Handicapped Services District 6 Bonnie Weed* 05/31/2019
Consumer of Handicapped Services District 7 Melanie Cawthon* 05/31/2019
Consumer of Handicapped Services District 8 Cesar Cantor* 05/31/2019
Provider of Handicapped Services District 9 Jose Martinez* 05/31/2019
Consumer of Handicapped Services District 10 Claudia Rodriguez* 05/31/2019
Employee Management Committee  
Protective Services Other Vacancy  
SAAPOA Other Vacancy  
SAPPOA Other Vacancy  
Ethics Review BoardThis is a *More Than Advisory Position  
  Mayoral Paula McGee* 04/25/2018
  District 1 Bob Wise* 04/25/2019
  District 2 Patrick Lang* 04/25/2019
  District 3 Ruben De Leon* 04/25/2018
  District 4 Adriana Garcia (Resigned) 04/25/2018
  District 5 Magdalena Alvarado* 04/25/2015
  District 7 Michael Soto* 04/25/2018
  District 9 Wade Shelton* 04/25/2019
  District 10 Rodney Van Kirk* 04/25/2019
Fire and Police Pension Fund  
Mayoral Appointee Mayoral Justin Rodriguez* 05/31/2019
Fire and Police Pre-Funded Health Care Trust Fund  
Mayoral Appointee Mayoral Vacancy  
Fire Fighters and Police Officers Civil Service CommissionThis is a *More Than Advisory Position  
Goal Setting Committees  
Head Start Policy CouncilThis is a *More Than Advisory Position  
HemisFair Park Area Redevelopment Corporation  
C-1 Development of Commercial Real Estate, Chair Mayoral William Shown (RESIGNED) 08/13/2018
Historic and Design Review Commission  
Planning District 1 Curtis Fish* 05/31/2019
Vacant District 2 Zachary Harris* 05/31/2019
Public Art/ Art History District 3 Edward Garza* 05/31/2019
Architectural History District 4 Michael Connor (Resigned) 05/31/2019
General District 5 Martha Martinez-Flores* 05/31/2019
Historic Preservation District 6 Scott Carpenter* 05/31/2019
General District 7 Anne-Marie Grube* 05/31/2019
Landscape Architect District 8 Matthew Bowman* 05/31/2019
General District 9 Jeffrey Fetzer* 05/31/2019
Landscape Architect District 10 John Laffoon* 05/31/2019
Linear Creekway Parks Advisory Board  
  Mayoral Erika Gonzalez-Reyes* 05/31/2019
  District 1 Cosima Colvin* 05/31/2019
  District 2 Carol Calberg (Resigned) 05/31/2019
  District 3 Charles Bartlett* 05/31/2019
  District 4 Randall Preissig* 05/31/2017
  District 5 Susan Powers (Resigned) 05/31/2015
  District 6 Myrl Britten* 05/31/2019
  District 7 Greg Hammer* 05/31/2019
  District 8 Susan Filyk* 05/31/2019
  District 9 John Kent* 05/31/2019
  District 10 Sherri Dugas* 05/31/2019
Mayors Commission on the Status of Women  
Chair Mayoral Brielle Insler* 05/31/2019
  District 1 Erika Gonzalez* 05/31/2019
  District 2 Keely Petty* 05/31/2019
  District 3 Vanessa Martinez* 05/31/2019
  District 4 Cristina Bazaldua-Salazar* 05/31/2019
  District 5 Geraldine Garcia* 05/31/2019
  District 6 Leticia Gonzales* 05/31/2019
  District 7 Erica Castro* 05/31/2019
  District 8 Ruby Resendez* 05/31/2019
  District 9 Isabel de la Riva* 05/31/2019
  District 10 Naomi Miller* 05/31/2019
Municipal Civil Service CommissionThis is a *More Than Advisory Position  
Alternate At Large Leon Coe* 05/31/2017
Alternate At Large Leland Wingert (Resigned) 05/31/2017
Alternate At Large Vacancy  
Commissioner At Large Richard "Nick" Lee* 05/31/2017
Commissioner At Large Delia Trimble (Resigned) 05/31/2017
Commissioner, Chair At Large Joseph Tartell* 05/31/2017
Municipal Golf Association - SA (MGA-SA)This is a *More Than Advisory Position  
  At Large Gabriel Farias (Resigned) 05/02/2017
  At Large Theodore Davis* 05/02/2017
  At Large Jeff Harvey* 05/02/2017
  At Large Vacancy  
  At Large Rudy Rodriguez* 05/02/2017
  At Large Samuel Luna* 05/02/2017
Neighborhood Improvements Advisory Committee  
Chair Mayoral Ramon Flores* 05/31/2019
Housing Commission Representative Mayoral Vacancy  
Neighborhood Improvement Area Rep Mayoral Natalia Soriano-Tovar* 05/31/2019
Neighborhood Improvement Area Rep Mayoral Andrea Sanchez* 05/31/2019
Neighborhood Improvement Area Rep Mayoral Abe Juarez* 05/31/2019
Neighborhood Improvement Area Rep Mayoral Gregory Bolds* 05/31/2019
Neighborhood Improvement Area Rep Mayoral Taylor Allen* 05/31/2019
District 1 Representative District 1 Thomas Heger* 05/31/2019
District 2 Representative District 2 Ruben Guerrero* 05/31/2019
District 3 Representative District 3 Imelda Davis* 05/31/2019
District 4 Representative District 4 Karla Gomez* 05/31/2019
District 5 Represenatative District 5 Cynthia Alejos* 05/31/2019
District 6 Representative District 6 Dominick Dina* 05/31/2019
District 7 Representative District 7 Coda Rayo-Garza (Resigned) 05/31/2019
District 8 Representative District 8 Ashley Foster* 05/31/2019
District 9 Representative District 9 Elizabeth Waguespack* 05/31/2019
District 10 Representative District 10 Concepcion Marszalek (Resigned) 05/31/2019
Office of Urban Redevelopment - OUR-SA and SAAHThis is a *More Than Advisory Position  
Parks and Recreation Board  
  Mayoral Elizabeth Stauffer* 05/31/2019
  District 1 Erik Sanden* 05/31/2019
  District 2 Elizabeth Franklin (Resigned) 05/31/2017
  District 3 Anthony Alcoser* 05/31/2019
  District 4 Mary Kathryn Luna* 05/31/2019
  District 5 Alfred Rocha* 05/31/2019
  District 6 Melinda Smith* 05/31/2019
  District 7 Frank Fonseca (RESIGNED) 05/17/2019
  District 8 Charles Saxer* 05/31/2019
  District 9 Robert Bettac* 05/31/2019
  District 10 Allison Cohen* 05/31/2019
Planning CommissionThis is a *More Than Advisory Position  
Ex-Officio Other Sheryl Sculley (Ex-Officio)* 05/31/2019
Ex-Officio - Zoning Board of Adjustment Chair Other John Kuderer (Ex-Officio)* 05/31/2019
Ex-officio - Zoning Commission Chair Other Francine Romero (Ex-Officio)* 05/31/2019
Port Authority of San AntonioThis is a *More Than Advisory Position  
  Mayoral Michael Nava* 05/31/2017
  District 1 Thomas Mayes* 05/31/2019
  District 2 Margaret Wilson-Anaglia* 05/31/2019
  District 3 Maria Alvarado* 05/31/2019
  District 4 Victoria Garcia* 05/31/2019
  District 5 Juan Solis* 05/31/2019
  District 6 Bradley Carson* 05/31/2019
  District 7 Christine Alderete* 05/31/2019
  District 8 Daniel Weingart* 05/31/2017
Chair District 9 James Mock* 05/31/2019
  District 10 Marc Whyte* 05/31/2019
RiverWalk Capital Improvements Advisory Board  
Business Owner / Not a Riverwalk Lessee At Large John Beauchamp* 12/19/2013
Downtown Resident / Not a lessee At Large Joan Korte* 12/19/2013
River Bend Lessee At Large Bill Lyons* 12/19/2012
River Bend Lessee At Large William Grinnan* 12/19/2013
SA2020 Commission on Education  
  Mayoral Heidi Schoenfeld* 05/31/2019
  District 1 Sonya Hernandez* 05/31/2019
District 2 Representative District 2 Katalina Munoz* 05/31/2019
  District 3 Alicia Reyes-Barrientez* 05/31/2019
  District 4 Molly Moreno* 05/31/2019
  District 5 Julius Lorenzi* 05/31/2017
  District 6 Virginia Jackson* 05/31/2019
  District 7 Rebecca Zertuche* 05/31/2019
  District 8 Carol Harle* 05/31/2019
  District 9 Michael MacNaughton* 05/31/2019
  District 10 Maryann Jarrell* 05/31/2017
SA2020 Commission on Strengthening Family Well-being  
  Mayoral John Alvarez* 05/31/2019
  District 1 Erin Cusack* 05/31/2019
  District 2 Juvencio Lopez* 05/31/2019
  District 3 Amanda Merck* 05/31/2019
  District 4 Iris Gonzalez* 05/31/2019
  District 5 Lizet Casas* 05/31/2019
  District 6 Kelly Rasti* 05/31/2019
  District 7 Celina Escamilla* 05/31/2019
  District 8 Hilliard Galloway* 05/31/2019
  District 9 Arthur Gonzales* 05/31/2019
  District 10 Kevin Jackson* 05/31/2019
San Antonio Arts Commission  
  Mayoral Suhail Arastu* 05/31/2017
  Mayoral Guillermo Nicolas* 05/31/2017
  Mayoral Rene Barilleaux* 05/31/2017
  Mayoral Jessica Sanchez* 05/31/2015
  Mayoral Linda Hardberger* 05/31/2019
  District 1 Dagoberto Patlan* 05/31/2019
  District 2 Kaldric Dow* 05/31/2019
  District 4 Susana Segura* 05/31/2017
  District 5 Valeria Hernandez* 05/31/2019
  District 6 Emily Fleisher* 05/31/2019
  District 7 Henry Brun* 05/31/2019
  District 8 Hannah Mery* 05/31/2019
  District 9 Freda Facey* 05/31/2019
  District 10 R. Mark Rogers* 05/31/2019
San Antonio Bike Share Board of Directors  
San Antonio Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Commission  
   
  District 2 Adriana Segundo* 05/31/2019
  District 2 Mia Morris* 05/31/2019
  District 2 David Sherman* 05/31/2019
  District 2 Rosann Sanchez* 05/31/2019
  District 2 Karla Duran* 05/31/2019
  District 2 Nettie Hinton* 05/31/2019
  District 2 Gail Collins* 05/31/2019
  District 2 Brian Dillard (Resigned) 05/31/2019
  District 2 Brandon Johnson* 05/31/2019
  District 2 John Abdo* 05/31/2019
  District 2 Elizabeth Holmes* 05/31/2019
  District 2 Derrek Clark* 05/31/2019
  District 2 Nathaniel Davis* 05/31/2019
  District 2 Dori Brown* 05/31/2019
  District 2 Kathleen Carter-Stiggers* 05/31/2019
  District 2 Carla Walker* 05/31/2019
  District 2 Tonja Nelson* 05/31/2019
  District 2 Marcheta Evans* 05/31/2019
  District 2 Keely Petty* 05/31/2019
  District 2 Lorenzo Gonzalez* 05/31/2019
  District 2 Leah Alviar* 05/31/2019
  District 2 Valencia Mathews* 05/31/2019
  District 2 Mary Fulton-Moore* 05/31/2019
  District 2 Harold Moore* 05/31/2019
  District 2 Stacy Davidson* 05/31/2019
  District 2 Gregory Anderson* 05/31/2019
  District 2 Kevin Shandy (Resigned) 05/31/2019
  District 2 Rosa Wilson* 05/31/2019
  District 2 Russell LeDay* 05/31/2019
  District 2 George Williams* 05/31/2019
Vacancy District 2 Chaunice Holley* 05/31/2019
Vacancy District 2 Regina Horne-Espree* 05/31/2019
San Antonio Early Childhood Education Municipal Development Corporation  
Chair Mayoral Elaine Mendoza* 04/30/2019
  District 1 Richard Middleton* 04/30/2019
  District 3 Josue Robles* 04/30/2019
  District 5 Gloria Ramirez* 04/30/2019
  District 7 Frances Guzman* 05/31/2019
  District 9 Gogi Dickson* 05/31/2019
San Antonio Economic Development CorporationThis is a *More Than Advisory Position  
Chair of Economic & Human Development At Large Rey Saldana* 05/31/2019
Chair of Transportation, Technology and Utilities At Large Rebecca Viagran* 05/31/2019
City Manager At Large Sheryl Sculley* 05/31/2019
Mayor At Large Ron Nirenberg* 05/31/2019
San Antonio Housing AuthorityThis is a *More Than Advisory Position  
  Mayoral Jessica Weaver* 08/26/2016
Chair Mayoral Morris Stribling* 08/26/2016
Tenant Mayoral Charles Clack* 08/26/2016
Tenant Mayoral Marie McClure* 08/26/2017
San Antonio Housing Commission  
CED/Executive Director - SAHA Mayoral David Nisivoccia* 05/31/2019
CED/Executive Director - SAHT Mayoral John Kenny* 05/31/2019
CEO/Executive Director - SAEDF Mayoral Sarah Sanchez* 05/31/2019
CEO/Executive Director - VIA Mayoral Keith Hom* 05/31/2019
Community Representative Mayoral Jessica Guerrero* 05/31/2019
Community Representative Mayoral Marianne Kestenbaum* 05/31/2019
Community Representative Mayoral Lourdes Castro Ramirez* 05/31/2019
Community Representative Mayoral Theodore Furukawa* 05/31/2019
Community Representative Mayoral Robert Abraham* 05/31/2019
San Antonio Housing Finance Corporation  
  Mayoral Marie McClure* 08/26/2017
  Mayoral Morris Stribbling* 08/26/2016
  Mayoral Jessica Weaver* 08/26/2016
  Mayoral Charles Clack* 08/26/2016
San Antonio Housing Trust  
  Mayoral Celina Peña* 05/31/2019
  District 1 Paul Joseph DeManche* 05/31/2019
  District 3 Estrellita Garcia-Diaz* 05/31/2017
  District 4 Raul Rodriguez (Resigned) 05/31/2013
  District 5 Laura Martinez* 05/31/2017
  District 6 John Salmons (Resigned) 05/31/2017
  District 7 Randy Rice* 05/31/2019
  District 8 Vacancy  
  District 9 Marco Flores* 05/31/2019
  District 10 John Whitsett* 05/31/2019
San Antonio Public Library Board of TrusteesThis is a *More Than Advisory Position  
  Mayoral Judy Cruz* 09/30/2018
  District 4 Andrea Sanchez* 09/30/2018
San Antonio Tricentennial Celebration Commission  
San Antonio Water System Board of Trustees (SAWS)This is a *More Than Advisory Position  
Mayor Other Ron Nirenberg* 05/31/2019
North Sector, Chair Other Berto Guerra (N Sec)* 05/31/2018
Southeast Quadrant Other Patricia Merritt (Se Quad)* 05/31/2018
San Antonio Youth Commission  
  Mayoral Tatum Spriester* 05/31/2019
Mayoral Representative Mayoral Audrey Herrera* 05/31/2019
  District 1 Alejandro Gomez* 05/31/2019
  District 1 Devyn Moore* 05/31/2019
  District 2 Sebastien De La Cruz* 05/31/2019
  District 2 Zion Minor* 05/31/2019
  District 3 Victoria Davis* 05/31/2019
  District 3 Elizabeth De La Rosa* 05/31/2019
  District 4 Melivia Mujica* 05/31/2019
  District 4 Jada Rodgers* 05/31/2019
  District 5 Genesis Ruiz* 05/31/2019
  District 5 Maritza Anguiano* 05/31/2019
  District 6 Regina Torres* 05/31/2019
  District 6 Jorge Ramirez* 05/31/2019
  District 7 Savannah Gonzalez* 05/31/2019
  District 7 Liliana Orozco* 05/31/2019
  District 8 Sophia Littwitz* 05/31/2019
  District 8 Roberto Rodriguez* 05/31/2019
  District 9 Lauren Dones* 05/31/2019
  District 9 Elena Tamez* 05/31/2019
  District 10 Maya Mackey* 05/31/2019
  District 10 Danniella Ongmanchi* 05/31/2019
Small Business Advocacy Committee  
  Mayoral Christopher Herring* 05/31/2013
  District 1 Siew Pang* 05/31/2019
Chair District 2 Michael Hall* 05/31/2019
Vice Chair District 3 Kathryn Flores-Perez (Resigned) 05/31/2019
  District 4 Juanita Sepulveda* 05/31/2019
  District 5 Jesus Rodriguez* 05/31/2019
  District 6 Clifford Elgin* 05/31/2019
  District 7 Irene Chavez* 05/31/2019
  District 8 Roland Gonzales* 05/31/2019
  District 9 Steven Gonzales* 05/31/2019
  District 10 Aaron Watters* 05/31/2019
Southern Edwards Plateau Habitat Conservation Plan Coordinating Committee  
Chair & Ex-Officio Member Other Melissa Ramirez* 12/31/2018
Ex-Officio Member Other Rudy Nino* 12/31/2018
Ex-Officio Member Other Xavier Urrutia* 12/31/2018
Ex-Officio Member Other Robert Brach* 12/31/2018
Ex-Officio Member Other Ken McGlamery* 12/31/2018
Vice-Chair & Ex-Officio Member Other Andrew Winter* 12/31/2018
Tax Increment Reinvestment Zone No. 02 - Rosedale ProjectThis is a *More Than Advisory Position  
  Other Vacancy  
  Other John Shaver (Resigned) 05/31/2015
  Other Gloria Martinez (Resigned) 05/31/2013
  Other Rod Radle (Resigned) 05/31/2013
  Other Ricardo Rodriguez* 05/31/2015
Chair Other Angel Gonzalez* 05/31/2015
Tax Increment Reinvestment Zone No. 06 - Mission Del LagoThis is a *More Than Advisory Position  
Director Other Virginia Rogers* 05/31/2017
Director Other Ryan Wilson* 05/31/2015
Director Other Pete Benavides* 05/31/2015
Director Other James Mattox* 05/31/2017
Tax Increment Reinvestment Zone No. 09 - Houston StreetThis is a *More Than Advisory Position  
  Other Troy Elliott* 05/31/2017
Councilmember, District 1 Ex-Officio Other Roberto Trevino* 05/31/2017
Finance Director Other John Jacks* 05/31/2017
Tax Increment Reinvestment Zone No. 10 - Stablewood FarmsThis is a *More Than Advisory Position  
  Other Robert Richardson* 05/31/2013
  Other James Kane* 05/31/2013
  Other Chad Carey* 05/31/2013
  Other Bay Rajabi* 05/31/2013
Tax Increment Reinvestment Zone No. 11 - Inner City TIRZThis is a *More Than Advisory Position  
  Other Kathleen Vale* 05/31/2015
  Other Melvin Braziel* 05/31/2015
  Other Mario Salas* 05/31/2019
  Other Larry Keller* 05/31/2015
  Other Juan Garcia* 05/31/2015
  Other Minnie Hill (Resigned) 05/31/2015
  Other Vacancy  
Ex-Officio, Councilmember District 1 Other Roberto Trevino* 05/31/2017
Ex-Officio, Councilmember District 2 Other Vacancy  
Ex-Officio, Councilmember District 5 Other Shirley Gonzales* 05/31/2017
Finance Director, Ex-Officio Other Troy Elliot* 05/31/2013
Tax Increment Reinvestment Zone No. 12 - Plaza FortunaThis is a *More Than Advisory Position  
  Other Vacancy  
Director Other Vacancy  
Director Other Jimmy Hoyt* 05/31/2019
Director Other Teal Hausman* 05/31/2015
Director Other Laura Hausman* 05/31/2015
Tax Increment Reinvestment Zone No. 13 - Lackland HillsThis is a *More Than Advisory Position  
  Other Elenita Moreno* 05/31/2015
  Other Frank Moreno* 05/31/2015
  Other Vacancy  
  Other Salah Diab* 05/31/2015
  Other Clyde Johnson* 05/31/2015
  Other Donna Stewart* 05/31/2017
Tax Increment Reinvestment Zone No. 15 - North East CrossingThis is a *More Than Advisory Position  
  Other Jaime Johnson* 05/31/2015
Director Other Margaret Hartman* 05/31/2015
Director Other Sherry Mosier* 05/31/2013
Director Other Becky Pence-Thomas* 05/31/2015
Director Other Raoul Berlanga* 05/31/2015
Tax Increment Reinvestment Zone No. 16 - Brooks City BaseThis is a *More Than Advisory Position  
  Other Michelle Krupa* 05/31/2015
  Other Andrew Harris* 05/31/2019
  Other Kirklan King* 05/31/2015
  Other Roland Lozano* 05/31/2019
  Other Louis Fox* 05/31/2015
Tax Increment Reinvestment Zone No. 17 - Mission CreekThis is a *More Than Advisory Position  
  Other Shane Davis* 05/31/2015
  Other Mary Hoyt* 05/31/2015
  Other Jimmy Hoyt* 05/31/2015
  Other Nick Dominguez* 05/31/2015
  Other Laura Hausman* 05/31/2015
  Other Teal Hausman* 05/31/2015
  Other Lazar Hausman* 05/31/2015
Tax Increment Reinvestment Zone No. 19 - Hallie HeightsThis is a *More Than Advisory Position  
  Other Lazar Hausman* 05/31/2017
  Other Jimmy Hoyt* 05/31/2017
  Other Teal Hausman* 05/31/2017
  Other Nick Dominguez* 05/31/2017
  Other Guillermo Cano* 05/31/2015
District 4 Representative Other Lance Elliott* 05/31/2019
Tax Increment Reinvestment Zone No. 21 - Heathers CoveThis is a *More Than Advisory Position  
  Other Laura Hausman* 05/31/2017
  Other Jimmy Hoyt* 05/31/2017
  Other Lazar Hausman* 05/31/2017
  Other Teal Hausman* 05/31/2017
  Other Nick Dominguez* 05/31/2017
  Other Gregory Youngs* 05/31/2013
District 4 Representative Other Lance Elliott* 05/31/2019
Tax Increment Reinvestment Zone No. 25 - Hunters PondThis is a *More Than Advisory Position  
  Other Shane Davis* 05/31/2017
  Other Romelia Escamilla* 05/31/2017
  Other Lazar Hausman* 05/31/2017
  Other Jimmy Hoyt* 05/31/2017
  Other Nick Dominguez* 05/31/2017
  Other Teal Hausman* 05/31/2017
Tax Increment Reinvestment Zone No. 28 - VeranoThis is a *More Than Advisory Position  
District 3 Representative Other Melissa Mahan* 05/31/2017
District 3 Representative Other Daniel Crowley* 05/31/2017
District 3 Representative Other Tim Bartlett* 05/31/2017
District 3 Representative Other Justin Utz* 05/31/2017
District 3 Representative Other Rey Saldana* 05/31/2017
District 4 Representative Other Stephanie Vasquez* 05/31/2017
District 4 Representative Other Amy Lewis* 05/31/2017
Tax Increment Reinvestment Zone No. 30 - Westside  
   
  Other Thomas Preston* 05/31/2015
  Other Michelle Casillas (Resigned) 05/31/2019
  Other Richard Farias* 05/31/2019
  Other Lourdes Galvan* 05/31/2017
  Other Alfred Montoya* 05/31/2017
Councilmember, District 1 Other Roberto Trevino* 05/31/2017
Councilmember, District 5 Other Shirley Gonzales* 05/31/2017
Tax Increment Reinvestment Zone No. 31 - MidtownThis is a *More Than Advisory Position  
  Other Dona Liston (Resigned) 05/31/2017
  Other Carol Knapik* 05/31/2017
  Other Vacancy  
  Other Louis Fox* 05/31/2015
  Other Steven Sano* 05/31/2017
  Other H. Glenn Huddleston* 12/10/2010
  Other John Giolma* 05/31/2017
District 1 Other Marise McDermott* 05/31/2019
District 1 Other Richard Hartman* 05/31/2015
District 1 Other Christina Scott* 05/31/2015
District 1 Other Joan Korte (Resigend)* 05/31/2015
District 1 Other Suzanne Scott* 05/31/2017
District 1 Other Ramiro Gonzales* 05/31/2019
District 1 Other Malcolm Hartman* 05/31/2019
District 1 Other Jacob Jopling* 05/31/2019
Tax Increment Reinvestment Zone No. 32 - Mission Drive-inThis is a *More Than Advisory Position  
  Other Arthur Garcia* 05/31/2017
  Other Robert Rodriguez* 12/10/2010
  Other Debra Perales* 05/31/2017
  Other Bernadette Pena* 05/31/2019
  Other Carmen Lara* 05/31/2017
District 3 Representative Other Lance Elliott* 05/31/2019
District 3 Representative Other Gabriel Farias* 05/31/2017
Tax Increment Reinvestment Zone No. 33 - Northeast CorridorThis is a *More Than Advisory Position  
  Other Matthew West* 05/31/2019
District 10 Representative Other Carlos Pena* 05/31/2017
District 10 Representative Other Diana Kenny* 05/31/2019
District 10 Representative Other Clayton Perry* 05/31/2019
District 10 Representative Other Lloyd Denton* 05/31/2019
District 10 Representative Other Gwendolyn Albers* 05/31/2017
District 2 Representative Other Patrick Forbes* 05/31/2017
Tax Increment Reinvestment Zone No. 34 - HemisfairThis is a *More Than Advisory Position  
Ex-Officio - City Director of Finance Other Troy Elliott* 05/31/2019
Ex-Officio - City Director of Parks and Recreation Other Xavier Urrutia* 05/31/2019
Ex-Officio - HPARC Chief Executive Officer Other Andres Andujar* 05/31/2019
Ex-Officio - HPARC Chief Financial Officer Other Omar Gonzalez* 05/31/2019
Presiding Officer - Ex-Officio Other Lori Houston* 05/31/2019
Tax Increment Reinvestment Zone No. 35 - Tarasco GardensThis is a *More Than Advisory Position  
  Other Vacancy  
  Other Vacancy  
  Other Vacancy  
  Other Vacancy  
  Other Vacancy  
  Other Vacancy  
  Other Vacancy  
  Other Vacancy  
  Other Vacancy  
Transportation Advisory Board  
Member Airport Advisory Commission Mayoral Kyle Tate (Resigned) 05/31/2013
Taxicab Industry, Large Company District 1 George Alva* 05/31/2017
Taxicab Industry, Co-Op District 2 Ranjit Singh Thakurratan* 05/31/2019
Consumer District 3 Guadalupe Garcia* 05/31/2017
Horse Carriage/Limousine Industry District 4 Eddie Pete Rodrigues* 05/31/2015
Taxicab Industry, Small Business District 5 Robert Gonzales* 05/31/2019
Tour/Charter/Shuttle Representative District 6 Patrick Absher (Resigned) 05/31/2015
Consumer District 7 George Mery* 05/31/2015
Member Convention and Visitors Commission District 8 Eleanor Sprowl (Resigned) 05/31/2019
Consumer District 9 Matthew Pina (Resigned) 05/31/2019
Member Hotel/Motel Association District 10 Vacancy  
VIA Metropolitan Transit AuthorityThis is a *More Than Advisory Position  
Watershed Improvement Advisory Committee  
  At Large Patrick Klasing (Resigned) 04/10/2012
  At Large Robbie Thompson* 04/10/2012
  At Large Vacancy  
  At Large James Smyle* 04/10/2012
Chair At Large Vacancy  
Westside Development CorporationThis is a *More Than Advisory Position  
Community At-Large Other Cynthia Test (Resigned) 11/28/2018
Edgewood ISD Superintendent (Ex-Officio) Other Jose Cervantes* 11/28/2014
Financial Institution Other Hazel Davis* 11/28/2017
Housing Developer Other Rod Radle (Resigned) 11/28/2014
Large Business Other Stephen ODonnell* 11/28/2017
Non-Profit Other Megan Legacy* 11/28/2018
Resident Other Lauro De Leon* 11/28/2017
Resident Other Joseph Carreon* 11/28/2017
Small Business Other Mary Vexler* 11/28/2017
Small Business Other Christopher Martinez* 11/28/2017
Small Business Other Moses Hernandez* 11/28/2017
Small Business Other Donald Rattan* 11/28/2017
Superintendant of Schools SAISD Other Phillip Chavez* 11/28/2018
University Health System - CEO Other Theresa De La Haya* 11/28/2018
University Representative - OLLU Other Daniel Yoxall* 11/28/2018
University Representative - St. Marys U Other Thomas Mengler* 11/28/2014
University Representative - UTSA Other Jesse Zapata* 11/28/2018
Zoning Board of AdjustmentThis is a *More Than Advisory Position  
  Mayoral Henry Rodriguez* 05/31/2019
Alternate At Large Kimberly Bragman* 05/31/2019
Alternate At Large Jorge Colazo* 05/31/2019
Alternate At Large Arlene Fisher* 05/31/2019
Alternate At Large Eugene Polendo* 05/31/2019
Alternate At Large Roy Schauffele* 05/31/2019
Alternate At Large Cyra Trevino* 05/31/2019
  District 1 Lisa Zottarelli* 05/31/2019
  District 2 Alan Neff* 05/31/2019
  District 3 Reba Malone* 05/31/2019
  District 4 George Britton* 05/31/2019
  District 5 Maria Cruz* 05/31/2017
  District 6 Seth Teel* 05/31/2019
  District 7 Phillip Manna* 05/31/2019
  District 8 Donald Oroian* 05/31/2019
Chair District 9 Kimberly Bragman* 05/31/2019
Vice Chair District 10 Roger Martinez* 05/31/2019
Zoning Commission  
  Mayoral Glenda McDaniel* 05/31/2019
  District 1 Sarah Olivarez* 05/31/2019
  District 2 Baron Head* 05/31/2017
  District 3 R. Joy McGhee* 05/31/2019
  District 4 Suren Kamath* 05/31/2019
  District 5 John Bustamante* 05/31/2019
  District 6 Oscar Rosalez* 05/31/2019
  District 7 Robert Sipes* 05/31/2019
Chair District 8 Francine Romero* 05/31/2019
  District 9 Patricia Gibbons* 05/31/2019
Vice Chair District 10 Joe Nix* 05/31/2019